Chelsea Globetrotters

The final international break of the season is upon us and there is plenty of Chelsea involvement across the various age groups.

Here, we bring you up to date with who is away and which matches are taking place.

 

Senior level

Belgium: Thibaut Courtois, Eden Hazard and Michy Batshuayi – Friendly at home to Saudi Arabia next Tuesday.

Brazil: Willian – Friendlies away to Russia on Friday and Germany next Tuesday.

Denmark: Andreas Christensen – Friendlies at home to Panama on Thursday and Chile next Tuesday.

Nigeria: Victor Moses, Ola Aina and Kenneth Omeruo - Friendlies away to Poland on Friday and against Serbia at Hive Stadium, London, next Tuesday.

Argentina: Willy Caballero – Friendlies against Italy at the Etihad Stadium on Friday, and away to Spain next Tuesday.

Germany: Toni Rudiger – Friendlies at home to Spain on Friday and Brazil next Tuesday.

France: N’Golo Kante and Olivier Giroud – Friendlies at home to Colombia on Friday and away against Russia next Tuesday.

Italy: Davide Zappacosta – Friendlies against Argentina at the Etihad Stadium on Friday, and away to England next Tuesday.

Spain: Cesar Azpilicueta and Marcos Alonso – Friendlies away to Germany on Friday and at home against Argentina next Tuesday.

Czech Republic: Tomas Kalas – Friendlies in China against Uruguay on Friday and either China or Wales next Monday.

USA: Matt Miazga – Friendly at home to Paraguay next Wednesday.

Croatia: Mario Pasalic – Friendlies against Peru on Friday and Mexico next Tuesday, both games to take place in USA.

Ethan Ampadu was initially called into the senior Wales squad for their matches in the China Cup, but has since withdrawn due to injury.

 

Younger age groups

England Under-21s: Fikayo Tomori , Jake Clarke-Salter and Tammy Abraham – Friendly at home to Romania on Saturday and a European Championship qualifier at home against Ukraine next Tuesday.

England Under-19s: Jamie Cumming, Trevoh Chalobah, Reece James, Dujon Sterling and Mason Mount – Elite Round of European Championship qualifying with games against Hungary on Wednesday, Latvia on Saturday and Macedonia next Tuesday.

England Under-18s: Marc Guehi, George McEachran, Conor Gallagher and Callum Hudson-Odoi (pictured below) – Matches at home to Qatar on Wednesday, Argentina on Friday and Belarus next Monday.

England Under-17s: Clinton Mola and Tino Anjorin – Matches against Brazil on Friday and next Monday.

Scotland Under-21s: Harvey St Clair – European Championship qualifier away to Andorra on Friday.

Serbia Under-21s: Danilo Pantic - European Championship qualifier away to Gibraltar on Friday and friendly against Italy next Tuesday.

Sweden Under-19s: Joseph Colley – Elite Round of Euro qualifiers, with games against Ukraine on Wednesday, Romania on Saturday and Serbia next Tuesday.

Poland Under-19s: Marcin Bulka – Elite Round of Euro qualifiers, with games against Czech Republic on Wednesday, Italy on Saturday and Greece next Tuesday.

Netherlands Under-18s: Juan Castillo – Match against Italy on Friday.

Scotland Under-17s: Billy Gilmour – Elite Round of Euro qualifiers against Greece on Wednesday, Norway on Saturday and Germany next Tuesday.